Tech-Recipes.Com - Info tech-recipes.com

tech-recipes.com receives about 23,100 unique visitors and 24,486 (1.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $133.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $91,030.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tech-recipes.com is ranked number 28,895 in the world and 0.00462% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.249.22. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - tech-recipes.com

Instruction for completing specific tasks in Solaris, Windows, Linux, Cisco, databases, programming languages, and information technology systems.
Howtos and Tutorials about all things tech
How did tech-recipes.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 263 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with tech-recipes.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is tech-recipes.com?

23.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
23,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
693,000
Pages per Visit:
1.06
Daily Pageviews:
24,486
Alexa Rank:
28,895 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00462%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.6%31.1%15105
India 12.4%12.4%12217
United Kingdom 5.3%5.4%15924
Germany 3.5%3.4%28716
Australia 2.8%2.7%11550
Canada 2.8%2.7%16575
China 2.7%2.6%57306
France 2.3%2.1%33562
Iran 2.0%2.0%22900
Italy 1.8%1.8%31742
Japan 1.7%1.6%80358
Pakistan 1.6%1.7%10515
Spain 1.3%1.3%39232
Poland 1.1%1.4%25525
Brazil 1.1%1.1%41997
Netherlands 1.1%1.1%23622
Singapore 1.1%1.1%11164
Philippines 0.9%0.9%10572
South Africa 0.8%0.9%17328
Norway 0.8%0.8%12623
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.9%18097
Nigeria 0.8%0.8%14596
Sweden 0.7%0.6%19358
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.7%41362
Mexico 0.7%0.6%40467
Egypt 0.6%0.7%19654
Myanmar 0.6%0.6%6373
Greece 0.6%0.7%22552
Belgium 0.6%0.6%24407
Portugal 0.6%0.6%16165
Turkey 0.5%0.5%44195
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%23878
Viet Nam 0.5%0.5%25321
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%21141

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tech-recipes.com
99.89%99.76%1.1
blogs.tech-recipes.com
0.19%0.18%1
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tech-recipes.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  tech-recipes.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  16,051
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  281,265
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  118,332
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $96,331.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is tech-recipes.com?

Facebook:
  121
Google +:
  37
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  26,008
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tech-recipes.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$133.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,990.00
Yearly Revenue:
$48,545.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,615$87.35
United Kingdom 1,322$8.24
Australia 661$4.98
India 3,036$4.86
Canada 661$4.63
Germany 833$4.02
France 514$2.42
China 637$1.97
Italy 441$1.54
Netherlands 269$1.37
Japan 392$1.25
Norway 196$1.04
South Africa 220$0.97
Singapore 269$0.81
Sweden 147$0.78
Belgium 147$0.72
Poland 343$0.62
Iran 490$0.57
Nigeria 196$0.51
Brazil 269$0.48
Saudi Arabia 220$0.45
Pakistan 416$0.44
Hong Kong 122$0.42
Korea, Republic of 171$0.40
Malaysia 122$0.37
Philippines 220$0.36
Spain 318$0.35
Portugal 147$0.32
Greece 171$0.31
Myanmar 147$0.21
Mexico 147$0.14
Egypt 171$0.14
Turkey 122$0.13
Viet Nam 122$0.09

How much money do tech-recipes.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$24.51
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$735.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,947.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,055
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
121,661
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,480,211
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,371$15.72
India 850$1.36
United Kingdom 212$1.32
Germany 241$1.17
Canada 165$1.16
Australia 132$1.00
France 57$0.27
Italy 75$0.26
China 83$0.26
Singapore 78$0.23
Netherlands 46$0.23
Sweden 41$0.22
Norway 39$0.21
Poland 113$0.20
Pakistan 133$0.14
Greece 67$0.12
Saudi Arabia 46$0.09
Iran 78$0.09
Belgium 18$0.09
Portugal 31$0.07
Spain 60$0.07
Hong Kong 12$0.04
Japan 12$0.04
Malaysia 10$0.03
Brazil 16$0.03
Philippines 15$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02
Korea, Republic of 7$0.02
Mexico 13$0.01
Nigeria 4$0.01
Turkey 9$0.01
Egypt 9$0.01
Myanmar 3$0.00
Viet Nam 5$0.00

How much is tech-recipes.com worth?

Website Value:
$91,030.17

Where is tech-recipes.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.249.22
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.249.22

How fast does tech-recipes.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2054 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.teads.tv/media/format.js (expiration not specified)
http://g.pcmag.com/geocc.js (expiration not specified)
http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
http://w.sharethis.com/button/p.js (expiration not specified)
http://s.sharethis.com/loader.js (29 seconds)
http://ns.zdbb.net/nsgpt.jsonp?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.tech-recipes.com%2F (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.nsstatic.net/ns/tech-recipes.com.js (47.9 minutes)
http://cdn.static.zdbb.net/js/zd-core.min.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn.ziffstatic.com/jst/zdsticky.rel.js?v=1 (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/sfp-iframe-buster.js (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://resources.infolinks.com/js/infolinks_main.js?pid=1945490&wsid=14 (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Techrecipescom_New/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Techrecipescom_New/Snackbar/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://a.komoona.com/tag/5538cfa1ff764dc313a60bb8b8594e2f_300_250.js?l=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.tech-recipes.com%2F&v=4.5.3&cb=1189556560 (116.6 minutes)
http://a.komoona.com/tag/5538cfa1ff764dc313a60bb8b8594e2f_300_250.js?l=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.tech-recipes.com%2F&v=4.5.3&cb=1189556562 (118.4 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.komoona.com/scripts/kmn-cs.js (3 hours)
http://cdn.komoona.com/scripts/kmn_sa.js (3 hours)
http://cdn.komoona.com/scripts/kmn_i3_c.js (3 hours)
http://aws-ajax.com/tech-r.master.js (4 hours)
http://pix.aws-ajax.com/followup.png?id=tech-r.master&cb=0.17272408842109144 (4 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/ziffdaviscwnew43828***4654/moatad.js (6.8 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/plugins/another-author-box/style.css (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/plugins/slicknav-mobile-menu/css/slicknav.min.css?ver=1.0.4 (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/plugins/slidedeck2-personal/css/slidedeck.css?ver=2.3.4 (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-comment-master/cm.css?ver=4.5.9 (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-to-twitter/css/twitter-feed.css?ver=4.5.9 (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/all.css (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/fonts/francoisone-webfont.woff (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/fonts/pacifico-webfont.woff (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/bg-body.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/bg-description.png (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/bg-email.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/bg-social-networks.gif (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/bg-visual.gif (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/bg-wrapper.gif (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/btn-sign.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/bullet01.gif (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/bullet02.gif (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/img01.gif (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/logo-small.png (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/logo02.gif (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/separator01.gif (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/separator02.gif (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/separator03.gif (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/js/main.js (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/js/plugin.js (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/style.css?t=1467812280 (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/Facebook-create-177x99.png (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/instagram-199x161.jpeg (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/feature-sql1-618x350-500x283.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/A-quick-trick-to-clear-up-iPhone-Storage-Without-Doing-Anything-199x161.png (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Activate-WiFi-Calling-on-Any-Android-Phone-199x161.png (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Grant-Access-to-GMail-without-Sharing-Passwords-500x283.png (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/How-to-Prevent-a-Ransomware-Attack-199x161.png (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/How-to-Unbind-an-App-Off-of-Facebook-199x161.png (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Manage-Conference-Calls-on-iPhone-199x161.png (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Turn-Samsung-S8-into-a-Computer.png (24 hours)
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.5.9 (24 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://s.sharethis.com/loader.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://w.sharethis.com/button/buttons.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/all.css
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/style.css?t=1467812280
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/plugins/slicknav-mobile-menu/css/slicknav.min.css?ver=1.0.4
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-comment-master/cm.css?ver=4.5.9
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-to-twitter/css/twitter-feed.css?ver=4.5.9
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/plugins/slidedeck2-personal/css/slidedeck.css?ver=2.3.4
http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/plugins/another-author-box/style.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.46 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 25.7KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://d3ezl4ajpp2zy8.cloudfront.net/tech-recipes_tag.js could save 24.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=60809&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&sec=1&kdntuid=1 could save 1.4KiB (***% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 19.9KiB (32% reduction).

Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/Facebook-create-177x99.png could save 2.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/logo-small.png could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/btn-sign.jpg could save 1.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/bg-social-networks.gif could save 1.6KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/instagram-199x161.jpeg could save 1.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/img01.gif could save 1.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/bg-email.jpg could save 1.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/bullet02.gif could save 1KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/bg-visual.gif could save 1,021B (92% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/separator01.gif could save 1,021B (93% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/separator03.gif could save 1,021B (93% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/separator02.gif could save 1,020B (93% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/bullet01.gif could save 1,019B (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/bg-body.jpg could save 958B (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/bg-description.png could save 855B (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tech-recipes.com/wp-content/themes/techrecipes/images/logo02.gif could save 592B (18% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.5KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Techrecipescom_New/Snackbar/tags.js could save 3.9KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Techrecipescom_New/ROS/tags.js could save 3.9KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ads.celtra.com/3722748b/web.js?&clickUrl=https%3A%2F%2Fadclick.g.doubleclick.net%2Fpcs%2Fclick%25253Fxai%25253DAKAOjsu_lakcgMNT8263_NaTE8awnsuOgBgMPNPA4PLrrf_y3o7FlZSdIVI9H_6wPwC12csproQN-rQa5Rv-0JIHPmb0r-jVDeRuI4DLyEzlXo_8W-35yMtNhoQOJ1K__bYR3bIiRgh8vW5j8UcSzWbzw8GwCBFVoNwaWFdwldPcDZ53cSiSGkPF_hVi9tHxgidmeMeDda6zbTjnepOIAbWP8ng41fP52C7LmwFVAW4vl51D5kVwqEeWOGBl587DTa-S4w%252526sig%25253DCg0ArKJSzAH4aK6kXQxoEAE%252526urlfix%25253D1%252526adurl%25253D&expandDirection=undefined&preferredClickThroughWindow=new&textColor=%23FFFFFF&barColor=%23000000&adverti***tMessage=Adverti***t&scrollMessage=Scroll%20to%20continue%20with%20content&useFullWidth=1&clickEvent=advertiser&externalAdServer=DCM&tagVersion=4&externalCreativeId=56504318972&externalPlacementId=175926332&externalSiteId=175550732&externalLineItemId=199380332&externalCampaignId=245236172&externalCreativeSize=&externalUserId=%25m&scriptId=celtra-script-1&clientTimestamp=1496650231.881&clientTimeZoneOffsetInMinutes=420&hostPageLoadId=14881141134537756 could save 620B (19% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.tech-recipes.com">Tech-Recipes:…Tech Tutorials</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tec…om/contact-us/">Contact Us</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="image" class="btn-search"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tec…ernet/android/">Android</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tec…author/tipztv/">Lê Hoàng</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.tec…ernet/android/">Android</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 760B (50% reduction).

Minifying http://t.sharethis.com/1/d/t.dhj?rnd=1496650231638&cid=c010&dmn=www.tech-recipes.com could save 760B (50% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

tech-recipes.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

tech-recipes.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 05 Jun 2017 08:10:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db45b017326a3019bfa7b9ed122c39d281496650228; expires=Tue, 05-Jun-18 08:10:28 GMT; path=/; domain=.tech-recipes.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 36a1a7d5b3cc10e7-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.248.22 287
A 104.25.249.22 287
NS kate.ns.cloudflare.com 3587
NS paul.ns.cloudflare.com 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-07-27
Domain Age:
13 years 10 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: TECH-RECIPES.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Aviv Eliezer
Registrant Organization: Keebali media
Name Server: KATE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAUL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=TECH-RECIPES.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TECH-RECIPES.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: KATE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAUL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-may-2016
Creation Date: 27-jul-2003
Expiration Date: 27-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 05 Jun 2017 08:10:22 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 263 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with tech-recipes.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tech-recipes.com widget